Local Officials  Organizational Endorsements
Dow Constantine, King County Executive International Union of Operating Engineers
Dave Upthegrove, King County Council Classified School Employees Local 609, 612A,B,C, RA
Julia Patterson, Former King County Council  Washington State Labor Council AFL-CIO
Tony Anderson, SeaTac City Council AFSCME
Kathryn Campbell, SeaTac City Council  Aerospace Machinist's Ind. Dist. 75
De'Sean Quinn, Tukwila City Council  NARAL Pro-Choice Washington
Ruth Perez, Renton City Council  WA Conservation Voters
Bernie Dorsey - School Board HSD  Laborers 242
Joe Van - School Board HSD NW Women's Political Caucus
Michael Spears, School Board HSD Young Democrats of WA
Matt Pina - Des Moines Mayor SEIU Local 775
Dennis Higgins, Kent City Council   WEA-PAC
Nancy Tosta, Burien City Council AFT Washington
Austin Bell, Burien City Council Retired Public Employees Council of WA
Brenda Fincher, Kent City Council  Iron Workers District Council of the Pacific Northwest
Larry Gossett, King County Council Kent Regional Fire Authority
David Baker, Kenmore Mayor Washington State Troopers PAC
Barry Ladenburg, SeaTac City Council, former mbr   33rd LD Democrats
Dave Bush, SeaTac City Council, former mbr Council of Metropolitan Police & Sheriffs 
Denis Law, Mayor of Renton  APACE
  King County Democrats 
  Washington Council of Police & Sheriffs
State and Federal Legislators LEOFF 1
Adam Smith, Congressman 9th CD Washington State Nurses Association
Mark Mullet, Senator 5th LD Washington State School Retiree's Association
Luis Moscoso, Representative 1st LD King County Young Democrats
Derek Stanford, Representative 1st LD Sierra Club
Marcus Riccelli, Representative 3rd LD ATU 587
Bob Hasegawa, Senator 11th LD Washington Teamsters Legislative League
Zack Hudgins, Representative 11th LD Washington State Auto Dealers Assoc PAC
Steve Bergquist, Representative 11th LD Professional & Technical Employees (PTE) Local 17
Monica Stonier, Former Representative 17th LD Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU) Local 587
JD Rossetti, Representative 19th LD Washington State Patrol Troopers Association
Strom Peterson, Representative 21st LD WBWDA
Marko Liias, Senator 21st LD UAW Local 4121
Chris Reykdal, Representative 22nd LD Street Pavers, Sewer, Watermain and Tunnel Workers, Local 440
Steve Tharinger, Representative 24th LD  
Christine Kilduff, Representative 28th LD  
David Sawyer, Representative 29th LD  
Chris Hurst, Representative 31st LD  
June Robinson, Representative 33rd LD  
Tina Orwall, Representative 33rd LD  
Karen Keiser, Senator 33rd LD  
Sharon Nelson, Senator 34th LD, Dem Leader Senate  
Gael Tarleton, Representative 36th LD  
Noel Frame, Representative 36th LD  
Sharon Tomiko-Santos, Representative 37th LD  
Frank Chopp, Representative 43rd LD  
Brady Walkinshaw, Representative 43rd LD  
Jessyn Farrell, Representative 46th LD  
Gerry Pollet, Representative 46th LD  
Patty Kuderer, Representative 48th LD  
   
   
Community Leaders  
Scott Gifford  
Mick Schlegel  
Cathi & Dale Bright  
Geoff Simpson  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.